5218
VISAS PROCESSED
THIS MONTH
 
8.8
Customer score based on more than 4000 independent reviews
Secure
Website
 

Australia visa

You can fill out your Australia visa application form easily online. The visa application takes just five minutes. The visa is available from €14.95 per person. We accept payments by debit card, credit card and Paypal.

1

Please check de details below and press "next" to see which visa is best for you.

2

Please enter the required info in step 1 and press "show visa". The best visa for your trip will appear in this space.

Tourist visa for Australia

Are you traveling to Australia in 2018 or 2019 as a tourist? Then you need a tourist visa. A tourist visa is suitable for tourist and short business trips to Australia. You can request an eVisitor (subclass 651) or an Electronic Travel Authority (ETA subclass 601) via this website. This is the easiest and quickest way to apply for a visa for Australia. The application can be done entirely in Dutch. You often receive your visa the same day, but in any case within 72 hours, by e-mail. If you have any questions regarding your visa application, we are happy to assist you. We are reachable daily by phone and by e-mail.

Difference between ETA Australia and eVisitor Australia

It is not always clear what the difference is between an ETA for Australia and an eVisitor for Australia. ETA stands for Electronic Travel Authority and is, as the name suggests, an electronic travel authorization. An eVisitor is also an electronic travel authorization for Australia. The conditions and validity of both tourist visas are the same, the rates are not. An eVisitor is cheaper than an ETA. Whether you need to apply for an ETA or eVisitor depends on your nationality. An eVisitor is granted to passport holders of countries where the Australian government has good agreements with regards to immigration-related matters.

Below you will find an overview of the conditions, validity and rates of the eVisitor Australia and ETA Australia.

eVisitor (subclass 651)

Conditions

  • You must be in possession of a valid passport from one of the following countries:
    • Andorra
    • Austria
    • Belgium
    • Bulgaria
    • Croatia
    • Cyprus
    • Czech Republic
    • Denmark
    • Estland
    • Finland
    • France
    • Germany
    • Greece
    • Hongary
    • Iceland
    • Ireland
    • Italy
    • Letland
    • Liechtenstein
    • Latvia
    • Luxemburg
    • Malta
    • Monaco
    • Netherlands
    • Noorwegian
    • Poland
    • Portugal
    • Roemenia
    • Republic San Marino
    • Slowakia
    • Slovenia
    • Spain
    • Sweden
    • Switserland
    • Great Brittain – British Citizen
    • Vaticancity
  • The visa is only valid for tourism and short business trips.
  • You must be outside Australia at the time you make the application and it will be assessed.
  • If you are sentenced to a sentence of more than 12 months (whether or not served) you are not eligible for an e-Visa for Australia.
  • You must be free of tuberculosis.
  • You are responsible for any medical costs in Australia.
  • You should not have an outstanding debt to the Australian government.
  • You may be asked to take biometric data.

Validity

  • The visa is valid one year from the issued date
  • You can enter Australia multiple times within the validity of the visa (multiple entry).
  • You can stay in Australia for a maximum of 90 consecutive days per trip.

Electronic Travel Authority (subclass 601)

Conditions

  • You need to have a valid passport in one of these countries:
    • Brunei
    • Canada
    • Hong Kong (SAR or China)
    • Japan
    • Maleisia
    • Singapore
    • South-Korea
    • Taiwan
    • Great-Britain British National (Overseas)
  • Visa is only valid for touristic visitations and short business trips
  • You must be outside Australia at the time you make the application and it will be assessed.
  • If you are sentenced to a sentence of more than 12 months (whether or not served) you are not eligible for an e-Visa for Australia.
  • You must be free from tuberculosis
  • You are always responsible for medical expenses that you might run into.
  • You should not have outstanding debt to the Australian government.
  • You may be asked to take biometric data.

Validity

  • The visa is valid one year from the issue date.
  • You can enter Australia multiple times within the validity of the visa (multiple entry).
  • You can stay in Australia for a maximum of 90 consecutive days per trip.

Application procedure

The e-Visa for Australia can be fully digitally requested via our website. It is therefore not necessary to submit your passport or other documents.

After you have completed the application form and paid the payment we will check your application for the most common errors. We then submit your application to the Australian government. We usually receive your visa within 24 hours, but in any case within 72 hours. Once your visa has been approved, we will send it to you by e-mail. Your visa is immediately valid to travel with.

OFFICIAL VISA

You can travel confidently knowing that the visa you will receive is the official visa for Australia.

FAST DELIVERY

We will always deliver your visa within 24 hours, weekends included. If you order before 11pm we will deliver the visa today.

APPLY FOR VISA

The application takes at most five minutes. We accept payment via debit card, credit card or Paypal. We will then review your application manually.