Visas processed
this month

Visa Sri Lanka

Apply online now

Order by 11pm for same day delivery.

The application can take up to two working days. In most cases, we will deliver you the visa on the same working day. You can fill out your visa application for Sri Lanka online without the need for any paperwork. For Sri Lanka, the costs of the visa are £49.95 per person (total price, including consular costs). The application is completely digital, so there is no need to submit paper documents. We accept payment via debit card, credit card or PayPal.
Snel geleverd

Visa Sri Lanka

The application process will take approximately five minutes. We accept payment via debit card, credit card or PayPal. We will review your application manually and submit it to the Sri Lankan government the very same day.

Snel geleverd

Within two working days

The Sri Lankan government will take a maximum of two working days to process the application. Usually we will deliver your visa the same day. If it takes longer, we will inform you.

Snel geleverd

Official visa

You can travel confidently knowing that the visa you will be receiving is the official document for Sri Lanka.


Apply for Sri Lanka visa online (ETA)

The Sri Lankan e-visa or ETA is easily arranged via our application form. It will only take you five minutes. The visa can only be obtained for tourism. Following payment, we will then send you the visa within two working days. In most cases, we will send you the visa the next working day. We accept payment via debit card, credit card or PayPal. This makes it the fastest way for you to apply for a Sri Lankan visa. We are also available by webchat, email or phone if you need help with your visa application. The costs for a visa are £49.95 per person. This includes consular costs.

You could also obtain the official visa via www.eta.gov.lk, the costs are $ 35. The application is in English and payment is by credit card only.

Our visa is only valid for tourism. It is a double-entry visa, meaning you can enter the country twice.

  • The tourist visa approval letter is valid for 180 days after the issue date. You have to enter Sri Lanka within the 180 day period. Once you enter you can stay in Sri Lanka for 30 days. Within those 30 days you may leave and re-enter once (double entry). While in Sri Lanka, you can extend this for up to six months (at an immigration office)

If you want to work in Sri Lanka or exceed the specified length of stay, you cannot use our services. Instead, you will have to apply for a visa at the Embassy. Similarly, you will have to apply at the Embassy if you require a business visa.

Requirements Sri Lanka visa

Sri Lanka has the following visa requirements:

  1. The passport has to be valid for at least another six months upon arrival.
  2. You must either have a return or transit flight.
  3. You must have sufficient funds to pay for your stay in Sri Lanka.
  4. You cannot be located in Sri Lanka at the moment of applying for the ETA.
  5. You will need to bring along a print-out of the e-visa.
Apply for Sri Lanka visa »Apply now »

Factsheet for Sri Lanka

Maximum number of trips2
Length of stay 30 days in total
Delivery timeMax. 72 hours (gemiddeld binnen 4 hours)
Valid for Tourism
Prijs £49.95