Visas processed
this month

Myanmar (Burma) visa

Apply online now

Delivery within three working days

The application takes up to three working days. Usually we can deliver the visa the next working day. You can fill out your visa application for Myanmar online without having to submit any paperwork. The visa costs for Myanmar are £69.95 per person (total price, including consular costs) or £89.95 per person if it involves a business visa. You can pay via debit card, credit card or PayPal.
Snel geleverd

Myanmar (Burma) visa

The application takes five minutes at the most. We accept payment via debit card, credit card or PayPal. We will review your application manually and submit it the same day.

Snel geleverd

Within three working days

The application process will take up to three working days. We accept payment via debit card, credit card or PayPal. We will review your application manually and submit it to the government of Myanmar the very same day.

Snel geleverd

Official visa

You can travel confidently knowing that the visa you will be receiving is the official document for Myanmar (Burma).


Apply for Myanmar (Burma) visa online

You can easily arrange your Myanmar visa with our application form. It will only take you five minutes. You can arrange a visa for business or tourism purposes. Following payment, we will then send you the visa within three working days. In most cases, we will send you the visa the next working day. We accept payment via debit card, credit card or PayPal. This makes it the fastest way for you to apply for a Myanmar visa. We are also available by webchat, email or phone if you need help with your visa application. The costs for a visa are £69.95 per person. This includes consular costs. A business visa will cost £89.95 per person.

You could also obtain the official visa via evisa.moip.gov.m, the costs are $50 for tourists and $70 for business. The application is in English and payment is by credit card only.

The visa we offer is valid for business trips and tourism. It is single-entry, meaning you can only use it to travel once.

  • The tourist visa is valid for 90 days after the issue date. Within this period, you can travel to Myanmar for maximally 28 days.
  • The business visa is valid for 90 days after the issue date. Within this period, you can travel to Myanmar for maximally 70 days.

If you want to work in Myanmar or stay for longer than the aforementioned period, you cannot use our services. Instead, you will have to apply for a visa at the Embassy.

Visa requirements Myanmar

Myanmar has the following visa requirements:

  1. The passport has to be valid for at least another six months upon arrival.
  2. You will need to bring along a print-out of the e-visa.
  3. You have to upload a colour scan of a recently taken official passport photo.
  4. You can only travel with an e-visa if you arrive at Yangon International Airport, Mandalay International Airport, Nay Pyi Taw International Aiport, Tachileik Land Border Checkpoint, Myawaddy Land Border Checkpoint or Kawthaung Land Border Checkpoint.
  5. For business trips: you are required to upload a letter of invitation by a recognised company.
  6. For business trips: you are required to upload the Myanmar Chamber of Commerce registration of the company that is inviting you. This company must have been registered for at least six months.
Apply for visa Myanmar (Burma) »Apply now »

Factsheet for Myanmar (Burma)

Maximum number of trips1
Length of stay 28 days in total
Delivery timeMax. 72 hours (gemiddeld binnen 4 hours)
Valid for Tourism and business
Prijs £69.95